Beethoven: Fidelio (Jacquino) [WNO, Glyndebourne tour]
Beethoven: Leonora (Jacquino) [WNO]
Berg : Wozzeck (Hauptmann) [WNO]
Britten: Albert Herring(Albert)
Britten: Death in Venice (Aschenbach, Glass Maker etc)
Britten: Midsummer Night’s Dream (Lysander, Flute) [Aldeburgh]
Britten: Turn of the Screw (Quint/Prologue) [Brighton Festival, WNO]
Cilea: Adriana Lecouvreur (Abbe Chazeuil) [ROH]
Cornelius :Barber of Bagdad (Mustafa) [Buxton]
Debussy: Pelleas and Mélisande (Pelleas) [Glyndebourne Tour]
Donizetti: Don Pasquale(Ernesto) [ENO]
Donizetti: Elisir (Nemorino) [Opera North, WNO]
Donizetti: Maria Padilla(Luis) [Buxton]
Donizetti: Roberto Devereux(Cecil) [Buxton]
Donizetti: Belisario (Eutropio) [Chelsea Opera Group]
Donizetti: La Favorite (Don Gaspar) [Chelsea Opera Group]
Eotvos: The Golden Dragon (tenor 1) [Music Theatre Wales]
Handel: Acis and Galatea (Acis, Damon)
Handel: Alcina (Oronte) [ENO]
Handel: Ariodante (Lurcanio) [ENO, WNO]
Handel: Jephtha (Jephtha) [WNO]
Handel: Hercules (Hyllus) [Buxton]
Handel: L’Allegro(Tenor) [ENO]
Handel: Rodelinda (Grimoaldo) [Glyndebourne]
Janacek: Katya Kabanova(Kudrjas, Tichon) [Glyndebourne]
Janacek: Jenufa (Steva) [WNO]
Lehar: Merry Widow (Camille) [WNO]
Mathesson: BorisGodenouw (Josennah) [Early Music Russia]
Messager: Veronique (Loustot) [Buxton]
Monteverdi: Ritorno D’Ulisse (Ulysses, Jove, Lover ) [WNO]
Monteverdi: Orfeo (Orfeo) [Opera North]
Mozart: Cosi fan Tutte (Ferrando) [WNO, Glyndebourne Festival, Castleward, ENO]
Mozart: Don Giovanni (Don Ottavio) [WNO, Glyndebourne]
Mozart: Finta Giardiniera (Belfiore) [WNO]
Mozart: Magic Flute (Tamino)
Mozart: Marriage of Figaro (Curzio/Basilio)
Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov (Simpleton)
Oliver: The Garden (tenor)
Prokofiev: War and Peace (Kuragin, Footman, Fyodor) [ENO]
Puccini: Boheme (Rodolfo) [ Crystal Clear Opera]
Puccini: Tabarro (Tinka)
Puccini: Manon Lescaut (Dancing Master)
Purcell: Fairy Queen [ENO]
Purcell: King Arthur
Rossini: Barber of Seville (Count Almaviva) [ETO, ENO, WNO]
Rossini: Cenerentola (Ramiro) [DOTC]
Sawer: The Skating Rink (Rookie) [Garsington]
Strauss: Ariadne (Scaramuccio,Tanzmeister) [WNO, Scottish Opera]
Stravinsky: A Rake's Progress (Tom Rakewell) [ETO]
Sullivan: Gondoliers (Luiz)
Sullivan: Mikado (Nanki Poo) [ENO]
Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance (Frederick)
Thomas: Mignon (Laertes) [Buxton]
Tippett: King Priam (first Huntsman)
Turnage: Anna Nicole (Marshall) [ROH]
Vaughan Williams: Sir John In Love (Fenton)
Verdi: Forza del Destino (Trabucco) [ROH]
Von Einem: Danton’s death (Hérault)
Weill: Seven Deadly Sins (Tenor) [WNO]
Wier: Night at the Chinese Opera (Old Peng, Mountain dweller) [Scottish Opera]
Beethoven: Leonora (Jacquino) [WNO]
Berg : Wozzeck (Hauptmann) [WNO]
Britten: Albert Herring(Albert)
Britten: Death in Venice (Aschenbach, Glass Maker etc)
Britten: Midsummer Night’s Dream (Lysander, Flute) [Aldeburgh]
Britten: Turn of the Screw (Quint/Prologue) [Brighton Festival, WNO]
Cilea: Adriana Lecouvreur (Abbe Chazeuil) [ROH]
Cornelius :Barber of Bagdad (Mustafa) [Buxton]
Debussy: Pelleas and Mélisande (Pelleas) [Glyndebourne Tour]
Donizetti: Don Pasquale(Ernesto) [ENO]
Donizetti: Elisir (Nemorino) [Opera North, WNO]
Donizetti: Maria Padilla(Luis) [Buxton]
Donizetti: Roberto Devereux(Cecil) [Buxton]
Donizetti: Belisario (Eutropio) [Chelsea Opera Group]
Donizetti: La Favorite (Don Gaspar) [Chelsea Opera Group]
Eotvos: The Golden Dragon (tenor 1) [Music Theatre Wales]
Handel: Acis and Galatea (Acis, Damon)
Handel: Alcina (Oronte) [ENO]
Handel: Ariodante (Lurcanio) [ENO, WNO]
Handel: Jephtha (Jephtha) [WNO]
Handel: Hercules (Hyllus) [Buxton]
Handel: L’Allegro(Tenor) [ENO]
Handel: Rodelinda (Grimoaldo) [Glyndebourne]
Janacek: Katya Kabanova(Kudrjas, Tichon) [Glyndebourne]
Janacek: Jenufa (Steva) [WNO]
Lehar: Merry Widow (Camille) [WNO]
Mathesson: BorisGodenouw (Josennah) [Early Music Russia]
Messager: Veronique (Loustot) [Buxton]
Monteverdi: Ritorno D’Ulisse (Ulysses, Jove, Lover ) [WNO]
Monteverdi: Orfeo (Orfeo) [Opera North]
Mozart: Cosi fan Tutte (Ferrando) [WNO, Glyndebourne Festival, Castleward, ENO]
Mozart: Don Giovanni (Don Ottavio) [WNO, Glyndebourne]
Mozart: Finta Giardiniera (Belfiore) [WNO]
Mozart: Magic Flute (Tamino)
Mozart: Marriage of Figaro (Curzio/Basilio)
Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov (Simpleton)
Oliver: The Garden (tenor)
Prokofiev: War and Peace (Kuragin, Footman, Fyodor) [ENO]
Puccini: Boheme (Rodolfo) [ Crystal Clear Opera]
Puccini: Tabarro (Tinka)
Puccini: Manon Lescaut (Dancing Master)
Purcell: Fairy Queen [ENO]
Purcell: King Arthur
Rossini: Barber of Seville (Count Almaviva) [ETO, ENO, WNO]
Rossini: Cenerentola (Ramiro) [DOTC]
Sawer: The Skating Rink (Rookie) [Garsington]
Strauss: Ariadne (Scaramuccio,Tanzmeister) [WNO, Scottish Opera]
Stravinsky: A Rake's Progress (Tom Rakewell) [ETO]
Sullivan: Gondoliers (Luiz)
Sullivan: Mikado (Nanki Poo) [ENO]
Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance (Frederick)
Thomas: Mignon (Laertes) [Buxton]
Tippett: King Priam (first Huntsman)
Turnage: Anna Nicole (Marshall) [ROH]
Vaughan Williams: Sir John In Love (Fenton)
Verdi: Forza del Destino (Trabucco) [ROH]
Von Einem: Danton’s death (Hérault)
Weill: Seven Deadly Sins (Tenor) [WNO]
Wier: Night at the Chinese Opera (Old Peng, Mountain dweller) [Scottish Opera]